Acting Art therapy Arts in Education Blogging Ceramics Choreography Composing Consulting Crafts Creative manufacturing Cultural policy Curation Dance Design (other) Directing Environmental art Film/Video Folk arts (other) Gallery Graphic Design Illustration Interdisciplinary Literary arts (other) Management Mixed media Multimedia Museum Music Opera Painting Performance Art Performing arts (other) Photography Playwrighting Playwriting Poetry Presenting Printmaking Publishing Puppetry Radio Research Sculpture Storytelling Teaching Technician Television Theatre Visual arts (other) Writing Other

Breakdown of Members by Congressional District

District Representative Fractured Atlas Members
NY-12 Maloney, Carolyn B. (D) 1,895
NY-8 Jeffries, Hakeem S. (D) 1,617
NY-14 Crowley, Joseph (D) 1,417
NY-15 Serrano, José E. (D) 1,143
NY-11 Grimm, Michael G. (R) 1,065
NY-10 Nadler, Jerrold L. (D) 899
NY-7 Velázquez, Nydia M. (D) 482
NY-13 Rangel, Charles B. (D) 409
CA-8 Cook, Paul (R) 384
CA-30 Sherman, Brad J. (D) 342
CA-33 Waxman, Henry A. (D) 340
WA-7 McDermott, Jim A. (D) 307
NY-9 Clarke, Yvette D. (D) 305
CA-9 McNerney, Jerry (D) 288
TX-25 Williams, Roger (R) 276
CA-28 Schiff, Adam B. (D) 270
PA-14 Doyle, Michael F. (D) 250
PA-2 Fattah, Chaka (D) 246
GA-5 Lewis, John R. (D) 246
PA-1 Brady, Robert A. (D) 236
IL-5 Quigley, Mike (D) 232
IL-9 Schakowsky, Janice D. (D) 231
DC-0 Norton, Eleanor Holmes (D) 229
IL-4 Gutiérrez, Luis V. (D) 206
MN-5 Ellison, Keith M. (D) 201
CA-12 Pelosi, Nancy (D) 195
CA-31 Miller, Gary G. (R) 180
MA-8 Lynch, Stephen F. (D) 177
CA-27 Chu, Judy M. (D) 164
IL-7 Davis, Danny K. (D) 155
NY-17 Lowey, Nita M. (D) 152
NY-18 Maloney, Sean Patrick (D) 148
NY-19 Gibson, Christopher P. (R) 143
CA-13 Lee, Barbara J. (D) 140
OR-3 Blumenauer, Earl (D) 140
CA-29 Cárdenas, Tony (D) 136
NJ-13 , () 133
CT-3 DeLauro, Rosa L. (D) 128
CA-36 Ruiz, Raul (D) 124
TX-10 McCaul, Michael T. (R) 121
CA-34 Becerra, Xavier (D) 120
MA-7 Capuano, Michael E. (D) 119
LA-2 Richmond, Cedric L (D) 110
MD-7 Cummings, Elijah E. (D) 109
NY-22 Hanna, Richard L. (R) 106
CA-1 LaMalfa, Doug (R) 106
MD-8 Van Hollen, Chris (D) 106
CA-6 Matsui, Doris O. (D) 105
NJ-8 Sires, Albio (D) 105
NC-4 Price, David Eugene (D) 102
NY-16 Engel, Eliot L. (D) 100
NY-20 Tonko, Paul D. (D) 94
CA-37 Bass, Karen (D) 92
MD-3 Sarbanes, John P. (D) 91
CO-1 DeGette, Diana L. (D) 90
NY-1 Bishop, Timothy H. (D) 89
CA-53 Davis, Susan A. (D) 86
TX-21 Smith, Lamar S. (R) 84
VA-8 Moran, James P. (D) 84
CT-4 Himes, James A. (D) 84
CA-14 Speier, Jackie (D) 83
TX-7 Culberson, John A. (R) 82
MN-4 McCollum, Betty Louise (D) 82
NJ-10 Payne, Donald M. (D) 81
NJ-12 Holt, Rush D. (D) 81
NJ-9 Pascrell, Bill J. (D) 80
GA-4 Johnson, Henry C. (D) 78
MA-1 Neal, Richard E. (D) 76
TN-5 Cooper, Jim (D) 75
NY-6 Meng, Grace (D) 73
CO-2 Polis, Jared (D) 72
TX-18 Jackson Lee, Sheila (D) 72
NY-5 Meeks, Gregory W. (D) 69
NY-4 McCarthy, Carolyn (D) 69
MI-3 Amash, Justin (R) 67
GA-6 Price, Tom E. (R) 66
NJ-5 Garrett, Scott (R) 64
NY-3 Israel, Steve J. (D) 64
ME-1 Pingree, Chellie M. (D) 63
CA-17 Honda, Michael M. (D) 61
PA-7 Meehan, Patrick (R) 61
NJ-6 Pallone, Frank J. (D) 61
FL-8 Posey, Bill (R) 61
NM-3 Luján, Ben Ray (D) 60
RI-1 Cicilline, David N. (D) 60
MO-5 Cleaver, Emanuel (D) 60
PA-6 Gerlach, Jim (R) 59
MA-6 Tierney, John F. (D) 58
MD-4 Edwards, Donna F. (D) 58
CA-23 McCarthy, Kevin (R) 58
VT-0 Welch, Peter F. (D) 57
NY-2 King, Peter T. (R) 57
NC-11 Meadows, Mark (R) 57
AZ-5 Salmon, Matt (R) 56
NJ-11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney P. (R) 56
CA-24 Capps, Lois (D) 56
FL-18 Murphy, Patrick (D) 55
CT-5 Esty, Elizabeth H. (D) 54
DE-0 Carney, John C. (D) 53
PA-13 Schwartz, Allyson Y. (D) 53
MA-2 McGovern, James P. (D) 53
KS-3 Yoder, Kevin (R) 53
MA-4 Kennedy, Joseph P. (D) 52
GA-13 Scott, David (D) 51
CA-7 Bera, Ami (D) 50
NJ-7 Lance, Leonard (R) 50
FL-22 Frankel, Lois (D) 50
WI-2 Pocan, Mark (D) 49
MA-5 Clark, Katherine M. (D) 49
MD-5 Hoyer, Steny H. (D) 48
CT-1 Larson, John B. (D) 48
OR-1 Bonamici, Suzanne (D) 47
CA-52 Peters, Scott H. (D) 47
CA-5 Thompson, Mike C. (D) 46
NC-13 Holding, George (R) 46
OH-15 Stivers, Steve (R) 45
FL-20 Hastings, Alcee L. (D) 45
CT-2 Courtney, Joe D. (D) 45
CA-26 Brownley, Julia (D) 45
CA-2 Huffman, Jared (D) 45
VA-5 Hurt, Robert (R) 44
RI-2 Langevin, James R. (D) 44
PA-18 Murphy, Tim (R) 44
VA-3 Scott, Robert C. (D) 44
CA-10 Denham, Jeff (R) 43
CA-11 Miller, George (D) 43
FL-24 Wilson, Frederica S. (D) 43
CA-25 McKeon, Howard P. (R) 43
GA-11 Gingrey, Phil (R) 42
TX-32 Sessions, Pete A. (R) 42
MA-9 Keating, William R. (D) 42
VA-10 Wolf, Frank Rudolph (R) 42
CA-48 Rohrabacher, Dana T. (R) 42
PA-8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. (R) 41
IL-10 Schneider, Bradley S. (D) 41
WA-1 DelBene, Suzan K. (D) 40
MI-13 Conyers, John (D) 40
CA-4 McClintock, Tom (R) 40
FL-7 Mica, John L. (R) 39
AZ-7 Pastor, Ed (D) 39
LA-1 Scalise, Steve J. (R) 39
TX-2 Poe, Ted (R) 39
FL-23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie (D) 39
WA-9 Smith, Adam (D) 38
NY-21 Owens, William L. (D) 38
MA-3 Tsongas, Niki S. (D) 38
OH-1 Chabot, Steve J. (R) 37
NC-12 , () 37
AZ-8 Franks, Trent (R) 37
MI-9 Levin, Sander M. (D) 37
NV-3 Heck, Joseph J. (R) 37
HI-1 Hanabusa, Colleen W. (D) 36
IA-2 Loebsack, David W. (D) 36
OH-11 Fudge, Marcia L. (D) 36
WA-2 Larsen, Rick (D) 36
OR-4 DeFazio, Peter A. (D) 35
OK-5 Lankford, James (R) 35
NJ-4 Smith, Christopher H. (R) 35
GA-7 Woodall, Rob (R) 35
VA-11 Connolly, Gerald E. (D) 34
NY-29 , () 34
NH-2 Kuster, Ann M. (D) 34
MO-1 Clay, Wm. Lacy (D) 34
TX-30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice (D) 34
WI-4 Moore, Gwen S. (D) 34
WA-6 Kilmer, Derek (D) 33
MI-12 Dingell, John D. (D) 33
TN-2 Duncan, John J. (R) 33
TX-31 Carter, John R. (R) 33
SC-1 Sanford, Marshall (R) 33
NC-7 McIntyre, Mike (D) 33
NJ-1 , () 33
CA-35 Negrete McLeod, Gloria (D) 33
IL-1 Rush, Bobby L. (D) 33
MN-3 Paulsen, Erik (R) 33
KY-3 Yarmuth, John A. (D) 33
ME-2 Michaud, Michael H. (D) 33
NM-1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle (D) 33
FL-13 Jolly, David W. (R) 33
TN-9 Cohen, Steve (D) 33
MT-0 Daines, Steve (R) 32
AZ-3 Grijalva, Raúl M. (D) 32
MD-6 Delaney, John K. (D) 31
IN-9 Young, Todd C. (R) 31
NC-6 Coble, Howard Howard (R) 31
NY-24 Maffei, Daniel B. (D) 31
HI-2 Gabbard, Tulsi (D) 31
KY-6 Barr, Garland (R) 30
GA-12 Barrow, John (D) 30
CO-7 Perlmutter, Ed (D) 30
MI-8 Rogers, Mike (R) 30
NY-28 , () 30
CA-46 Sanchez, Loretta L. (D) 30
NY-25 Slaughter, Louise McIntosh (D) 30
MD-2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch (D) 30
MI-6 Upton, Fred Stephen (R) 30
CA-15 Swalwell, Eric (D) 29
MO-3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine (R) 29
TX-20 Castro, Joaquin (D) 29
MI-15 , () 29
CA-50 Hunter, Duncan D. (R) 28
FL-3 Yoho, Ted S. (R) 28
NY-23 Reed, Tom W. (R) 28
FL-9 Grayson, Alan (D) 28
OH-2 Wenstrup, Brad R. (R) 28
TX-22 Olson, Pete (R) 28
NC-9 Pittenger, Robert (R) 28
FL-4 Crenshaw, Ander (R) 28
OR-2 Walden, Greg P. (R) 28
MA-10 , () 27
WA-8 Reichert, David George (R) 27
IA-3 Latham, Tom P. (R) 27
WI-5 Sensenbrenner, F. F. (R) 27
NY-26 Higgins, Brian M. (D) 27
NV-1 Titus, Dina Constadina (D) 27
MI-2 Huizenga, Bill (R) 27
FL-21 Deutch, Theodore E. (D) 26
SC-2 Wilson, Joe Graves (R) 26
TX-3 Johnson, Sam Robert (R) 26
AL-6 Bachus, Spencer Thomas (R) 26
PA-12 Rothfus, Keith J. (R) 26
CA-40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille (D) 26
PA-15 Dent, Charles W. (R) 26
CA-16 Costa, Jim (D) 25
CO-5 Lamborn, Doug L. (R) 25
OH-3 Beatty, Joyce (D) 25
PA-16 Pitts, Joseph R. (R) 24
NH-1 Shea-Porter, Carol (D) 24
IL-14 Hultgren, Randy (R) 24
AZ-4 Gosar, Paul A. (R) 24
WA-3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime (R) 24
CO-3 Tipton, Scott R. (R) 24
PA-4 Perry, Scott (R) 24
MI-14 Peters, Gary C. (D) 24
TX-24 Marchant, Kenny E. (R) 23
PA-11 Barletta, Lou (R) 23
NJ-2 LoBiondo, Frank A. (R) 23
SC-4 Gowdy, Trey (R) 23
IN-7 Carson, André D. (D) 23
NC-5 Foxx, Virginia Ann (R) 23
CA-20 Farr, Sam (D) 23
CO-6 Coffman, Mike (R) 23
NE-2 Terry, Lee R. (R) 23
CA-19 Lofgren, Zoe (D) 23
CA-3 Garamendi, John (D) 23
CA-18 Eshoo, Anna G. (D) 23
VA-7 Cantor, Eric I. (R) 22
OR-5 Schrader, Kurt (D) 22
FL-11 Nugent, Richard B. (R) 22
IL-2 Kelly, Robin (D) 22
IL-6 Roskam, Peter J. (R) 22
FL-17 Rooney, Thomas J. (R) 22
TX-26 Burgess, Michael C. (R) 21
IL-3 Lipinski, Daniel William (D) 21
FL-19 Radel, Trey (R) 21
TN-7 Blackburn, Marsha W. (R) 21
NV-2 Amodei, Mark E. (R) 21
PA-3 Kelly, Mike J (R) 21
TN-3 Fleischmann, Charles J. (R) 20
OK-1 Bridenstine, Jim (R) 20
NJ-3 Runyan, Jon (R) 20
IL-13 Davis, Rodney (R) 20
WI-3 Kind, Ron James (D) 20
UT-2 Stewart, Chris (R) 20
LA-6 Cassidy, Bill (R) 20
UT-1 Bishop, Rob (R) 20
CA-49 Issa, Darrell E. (R) 20
FL-2 Southerland, Steve (R) 19
CA-45 Campbell, John B.T. (R) 19
CO-4 Gardner, Cory (R) 19
FL-14 Castor, Kathy (D) 19
CA-47 Lowenthal, Alan S. (D) 19
TX-12 Granger, Kay (R) 19
NY-27 Collins, Chris (R) 19
MD-1 Harris, Andy (R) 19
AK-0 Young, Don E. (R) 19
FL-10 Webster, Daniel (R) 19
AR-3 Womack, Steve (R) 18
AZ-2 Barber, Ron (D) 18
OH-9 Kaptur, Marcy (D) 18
AL-7 Sewell, Terri A. (D) 18
NM-2 Pearce, Stevan E. (R) 18
CA-22 Nunes, Devin G. (R) 18
WV-2 Capito, Shelley Moore (R) 17
OK-3 Lucas, Frank D. (R) 17
KS-2 Jenkins, Lynn M. (R) 17
VA-6 Goodlatte, Bob W. (R) 17
ID-2 Simpson, Michael K. (R) 17
CA-44 Hahn, Janice (D) 17
VA-2 Rigell, E. Scott (R) 17
PA-10 Marino, Tom (R) 17
AZ-1 Kirkpatrick, Ann (D) 17
FL-15 Ross, Dennis A. (R) 17
TX-9 Green, Al (D) 17
IL-15 Shimkus, John M. (R) 16
TX-8 Brady, Kevin P. (R) 16
FL-1 Miller, Jeff (R) 16
CA-32 Napolitano, Grace Flores (D) 16
IL-8 Duckworth, Tammy (D) 16
SC-6 Clyburn, James E. (D) 16
MI-1 Benishek, Dan (R) 16
MO-2 Wagner, Ann (R) 16
AZ-6 Schweikert, David (R) 16
MI-11 Bentivolio, Kerry L. (R) 16
IA-1 Braley, Bruce L. (D) 16
MS-3 Harper, Gregg (R) 16
NC-3 Jones, Walter Beaman (R) 16
GA-3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. (R) 16
OH-5 Latta, Robert Edward (R) 16
PA-17 Cartwright, Matthew A. (D) 15
VA-1 Wittman, Robert J. (R) 15
GA-1 Kingston, Jack (R) 15
ID-1 Labrador, Raúl R. (R) 15
NC-1 Butterfield, George K. (D) 15
KS-4 Pompeo, Mike Richard (R) 15
FL-6 DeSantis, Ron (R) 15
IL-16 Kinzinger, Adam (R) 15
WA-5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy (R) 15
OK-4 Cole, Tom (R) 15
MO-7 Long, Billy (R) 15
MN-1 Walz, Timothy J. (D) 15
KY-4 Massie, Thomas (R) 15
VA-4 Forbes, J. Randy (R) 14
PA-5 Thompson, Glenn W. (R) 14
OH-10 Turner, Michael R. (R) 14
MN-6 Bachmann, Michele Marie (R) 14
GA-9 Collins, Doug (R) 14
MO-9 , () 14
FL-16 Buchanan, Vern (R) 14
CA-43 Waters, Maxine (D) 14
TX-23 Gallego, Pete P. (D) 14
PA-19 , () 14
MI-5 Kildee, Daniel T. (D) 14
WI-8 Ribble, Reid J. (R) 14
IN-4 Rokita, Todd (R) 14
TX-29 Green, Gene Eugene (D) 14
UT-3 Chaffetz, Jason (R) 13
SD-0 Noem, Kristi L. (R) 13
OK-2 Mullin, Markwayne (R) 13
OH-12 Tiberi, Patrick J. (R) 13
AL-5 Brooks, Mo (R) 13
GA-10 Broun, Paul C. (R) 13
CA-39 Royce, Edward R. (R) 13
OH-16 Renacci, James B. (R) 13
WI-1 Ryan, Paul D. (R) 13
WV-3 Rahall, Nick J. (D) 13
CA-42 Calvert, Ken S. (R) 13
CA-21 Valadao, David G. (R) 13
NC-2 Ellmers, Renee L. (R) 13
IN-3 Stutzman, Marlin A. (R) 12
FL-12 Bilirakis, Gus Michael (R) 12
TN-1 Roe, David P. (R) 12
FL-5 Brown, Corrine (D) 12
MO-6 Graves, Sam B. (R) 12
IN-5 Brooks, Susan W. (R) 12
CA-51 Vargas, Juan (D) 12
NC-10 McHenry, Patrick T. (R) 12
IN-8 Bucshon, Larry (R) 12
LA-7 , () 12
TN-4 DesJarlais, Scott (R) 12
FL-25 Diaz-Balart, Mario (R) 12
WY-0 Lummis, Cynthia M. (R) 12
KY-2 Guthrie, Brett Brett (R) 12
TX-17 Flores, Bill (R) 11
VA-9 Griffith, H. Morgan (R) 11
OH-17 , () 11
TX-5 Hensarling, Jeb (R) 11
IL-12 Enyart, William L. (D) 11
MI-10 Miller, Candice S. (R) 11
AR-2 Griffin, Tim (R) 11
OH-14 Joyce, David P. (R) 11
AZ-9 Sinema, Kyrsten (D) 11
LA-4 Fleming, John (R) 10
PR-0 Pierluisi, Pedro R. (D) 10
IN-2 Walorski, Jackie (R) 10
WI-7 Duffy, Sean P. (R) 10
OH-7 Gibbs, Bob (R) 10
AL-1 Byrne, Bradley (R) 10
IA-4 King, Steve A. (R) 10
KY-5 Rogers, Harold (R) 10
OH-13 Ryan, Tim J. (D) 10
NC-8 Hudson, Richard (R) 10
CA-41 Takano, Mark (D) 10
MI-7 Walberg, Tim L. (R) 10
TX-35 Doggett, Lloyd A. (D) 10
MN-2 Kline, John P. (R) 9
NE-1 Fortenberry, Jeff Lane (R) 9
CA-38 Sánchez, Linda T. (D) 9
OH-8 Boehner, John A. (R) 9
IL-17 Bustos, Cheri (D) 9
SC-5 Mulvaney, Mick Michael (R) 9
TX-6 Barton, Joe Linus (R) 9
MS-4 Palazzo, Steven M. (R) 9
MS-1 Nunnelee, Alan Alan (R) 9
MI-4 Camp, Dave Lee (R) 9
TX-14 Weber, Randy K. (R) 9
AL-3 Rogers, Mike Dennis (R) 8
TX-4 Hall, Ralph Moody (R) 8
PA-9 Shuster, Bill (R) 8
IL-11 Foster, Bill (D) 8
SC-3 Duncan, Jeff (R) 8
MN-7 Peterson, Collin C. (D) 8
IA-5 , () 8
GA-8 Scott, Austin Austin (R) 8
LA-5 McAllister, Vance (R) 8
UT-4 Matheson, Jim (D) 8
TX-19 Neugebauer, Randy (R) 7
IL-18 Schock, Aaron (R) 7
IL-19 , () 7
AL-2 Roby, Martha (R) 7
MO-4 Hartzler, Vicky (R) 7
MS-2 Thompson, Bennie G. (D) 7
TN-6 Black, Diane (R) 7
ND-0 Cramer, Kevin (R) 7
MN-8 Nolan, Richard M. (D) 7
TX-27 Farenthold, Blake (R) 7
FL-27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana (R) 7
KS-1 Huelskamp, Tim (R) 6
WA-4 Hastings, Doc (R) 6
TX-11 Conaway, K. Michael (R) 6
TX-28 Cuellar, Henry (D) 6
SC-7 Rice, Tom (R) 6
WV-1 McKinley, David B. (R) 5
OH-4 Jordan, Jim (R) 5
IN-6 Messer, Luke (R) 5
WI-6 Petri, Thomas E. (R) 5
KY-1 Whitfield, Ed (R) 5
FL-26 Garcia, Joe (D) 5
IN-1 Visclosky, Peter J. (D) 5
GA-2 Bishop, Sanford D. (D) 5
NV-4 Horsford, Steven A. (D) 5
WA-10 Heck, Denny (D) 5
TX-16 O'Rourke, Beto (D) 4
AL-4 Aderholt, Robert B. (R) 4
TX-13 Thornberry, Mac M. (R) 4
TN-8 Fincher, Stephen Lee (R) 4
MO-8 Smith, Jason T. (R) 4
TX-36 Stockman, Steve (R) 4
TX-1 Gohmert, Louie B. (R) 3
AR-4 Cotton, Tom (R) 3
OH-6 Johnson, Bill (R) 3
GA-14 Graves, Tom Thomas (R) 3
TX-33 Veasey, Marc A. (D) 3
LA-3 Boustany, Charles W. (R) 2
NE-3 Smith, Adrian M. (R) 2
OH-18 , () 1
AR-1 Crawford, Eric A. (R) 1
TX-15 Hinojosa, Rubén E. (D) 1

Fractured Atlas fiscally sponsors thousands of artists and arts groups across the country. Here's some information on the money they've raised and how it has been spent. You can select filters to drill down into greater detail.

Notes

  • Fractured Atlas's fiscal year runs from September 1 through August 31.
  • Contribution figures include ONLY money raised through Fractured Atlas. Money raised outside Fractured Atlas, or from earned revenue sources, are not reflected here.
  • Detailed data on expense categories is not available prior to FY 2008.